Triad Sports Car Club

Final Results, #4 - Dixie Classic 40th Annv. - 06-17-07
Total Registered: 106, with Times: 106


'Tire' - Total Entries: 3 Trophies: 1 Times Total Diff.
1T hs 9 Christopher Lin Toyota Corolla CE 0:56.895 0:55.305 0:54.760 0:54.125 0:42.704 -
2 ds 55 David Wilson Mazdaspeed 3 0:55.490+dnf 0:55.200+dnf 0:55.324 0:54.350 0:43.697 0.993
3 m bsp 23 Matt Mccullah Nissan 350z 0:59.168 0:57.321+1 0:52.775+dnf 0:55.210 0:47.094 3.397
'Ladies Mod' - Total Entries: 2 Trophies: 1 Times Total Diff.
1Tm sm 24 Catherine Tegeler BMW M3 0:49.812+dnf 0:49.858+dnf 0:49.962+1 0:49.552+2 0:44.479 -
2 sm 11 Jessica Llyod BMW 325i 1:03.184+dnf 1:00.231+dnf 1:00.587 0:59.348+dnf 0:51.862 7.383
'Ladies Street Tire' - Total Entries: 1 Trophies: 1 Times Total Diff.
1Tm sts 33 Lisa Feeney Subaru Impreza 0:55.504 0:55.241 0:53.893+1 0:53.077+dnf 0:44.469 -
'Ladies Stock' - Total Entries: 4 Trophies: 2 Times Total Diff.
1T es 37 Steff Gardiner Mazda Miata 0:59.144 0:59.945+1 0:55.553 0:54.286 0:44.080 -
2T es 11 Shari Sawyer Mazda Miata 0:56.274+1 0:55.413 0:54.656 0:44.380 0.300
3 dsp 37 Judi Westerfield Acura Integra 0:57.426 1:03.925+dnf 0:58.249 0:57.718 0:48.008 3.628
4 m hs 01 Diana Huang Mazda 3 1:06.298 1:06.076 1:04.455 1:03.266 0:49.916 1.908
'Pro' - Total Entries: 12 Trophies: 4 Times Total Diff.
1Tm sts2 68 James Feinberg Honda CRX 0:49.941 0:48.489+2 0:49.189+2 0:49.039 0:39.525 -
2T sts2 123 Scott Sawyer Honda SCR Si 0:49.579 0:49.432+1 0:49.309 0:49.632+1 0:39.743 0.218
3Tm sts 49 Eric Sienkiawicz Acura Integra 0:50.354+dnf 0:49.680 0:49.511+2 0:49.242+1 0:39.992 0.249
4T sts2 23 Scott Clontz Honda CRX Si 0:51.494 0:50.141 0:50.530+1 0:50.046 0:40.337 0.345
5 cs 95 Eric Peterson Mazda Miata 0:48.521+dnf 0:49.298 0:48.678+1 0:51.400 0:40.523 0.186
6 m ds 8 Bret Shillock Acura Integra 0:50.430 0:50.557 0:50.873 0:50.530 0:40.545 0.022
7 m ds 57 Keith Vail Chrysler Crossfire 0:51.358 0:51.317+2 0:50.227+2 0:50.458 0:40.568 0.023
8 cs 195 Jeff Allred Mazda Miata 0:51.049 0:50.643+1 0:49.689+1 0:49.697 0:40.850 0.282
9 sts2 1 Steven Rankins Mazda Miata 0:51.746 0:52.329 0:50.932+1 0:50.924 0:41.044 0.194
10 m es 11 Justin Barbry Mazda Miata 0:58.093+1 0:51.959 0:50.856+1 0:51.679 0:41.963 0.919
11 m stu 72 Anthony Hodges Dodge Neon 0:52.206+2 0:51.270 0:51.567 0:52.450+1 0:42.092 0.129
12 bsp 20 Michael Bright Nissan 350z 0:50.162+2 0:48.394+dnf 0:49.141+1 0:48.222+1 0:42.839 0.747
'Novice' - Total Entries: 13 Trophies: 10 Times Total Diff.
1Tm as 44 Todd Emmershy Pontiac 0:53.194 0:53.771 0:52.662 0:53.174 0:44.130 -
2T fs 1 Brian Lewis Pontiac Trans-am 0:58.416 0:57.140+1 0:56.955 0:55.169 0:44.631 -
3T sts 26 Emberly Miller Acura Integra 1:00.691+1 0:59.348+2 0:56.069 0:56.002 0:45.081 -
4T hs 24 Nikki 1:01.417 0:59.165 0:57.782 0:59.818 0:45.590 -
5T asp 29 Cyrus Amoozegar Honda S2000 0:57.834+2 0:56.248 0:55.417 0:59.431 0:47.547 5.541
6T cs 1 Mark Biamonte Mazda Miata 0:58.891 0:58.844+1 1:03.229+dnf 0:58.719+1 0:48.408 -
7T ss 21 Spencer Holloway Lotus Elise 1:00.182 0:57.712 0:57.186 0:56.501+1 0:48.493 -
8T ds 1 Richard Tarquini Subaru WRX 1:06.377+dnf 1:01.371+dnf 1:01.296+dnf 1:01.276 0:49.265 -
9 cs 11 Christopher Biamonte Mazda Miata 1:08.690 1:01.485 1:00.677 0:49.876 1.468
10T esp 3130 Chris Eades Eagle Talon 1:02.130+dnf 1:01.151 1:00.231 0:55.169+dnf 0:50.232 -
11Tm hs 00 John Emerson Dodge 600 1:08.371+dnf 1:08.279 1:07.873+dnf 1:05.260 0:51.490 7.478
12 hs 2 Peter Brown VW Scirocco 1:13.073+dnf 1:08.480 1:09.070+dnf 1:04.784+dnf 0:54.030 3.220
13 m hs 28 st Grogan Ford Focus 0:56.210+dnf 0:55.595+dnf 0:54.635+dnf 0:56.915+dnf 0:00.000 68.480
'Time Only' - Total Entries: 4 Trophies: 2 Times Total Diff.
1T 3 Chris Orsini Nissan 240sx 0:53.122 0:55.625 0:54.686+dnf 0:54.908+dnf 0:53.122 -
2T 01 Flow Mini Mini 1 0:55.193+1 0:56.383 0:54.121 0:54.307 0:54.121 0.999
3 13 Flow Mini Mini 13 0:56.081+1 0:55.411 0:55.850 0:55.058 0:55.058 0.937
4 1 Jimmie Weaver Suzuki Swift 0:59.874+dnf 1:02.353+dnf 0:58.075+1 0:58.704 0:58.704 3.646
'Super Stock' - Total Entries: 1 Trophies: 1 Times Total Diff.
1Tm 6 Jim Carter Lotus Elise 0:51.079 0:50.243 0:50.055 0:50.156 0:50.055 -
'A Stock' - Total Entries: 8 Trophies: 3 Times Total Diff.
1T 41 Steve St. John Saturn Sky Redling 0:49.060 0:48.649 0:48.208 0:48.751 0:48.208 -
2T 9 Chuck Frank Pontiac Solstice 0:50.811 0:50.879 0:50.239 0:50.513+dnf 0:50.239 2.031
3Tm 7 Scott Farmer M Thrizzle 0:51.424 0:51.529 0:51.594+1 0:51.422+1 0:51.424 1.185
4 19 Donna Frank Pontiac Solstice 0:51.652+1 0:49.935+1 1:10.132+dnf 0:51.151+1 0:51.935 0.511
5 m 5 Matt Carroll Honda S2000 0:52.927+1 0:52.972 0:52.274 0:52.001 0:52.001 0.066
6 m 79 Joseph Magyar Honda S2000 0:54.369 0:52.430 0:51.738+1 0:53.395 0:52.430 0.429
7 m 4 Tom Bell BMW M3 0:54.968+3 0:53.890 0:53.544+1 0:53.432+dnf 0:53.890 1.460
8 m 24 Josh Robinson Honda S2000 0:56.221 0:55.446 0:56.234+dnf 0:54.590 0:54.590 0.700
'B Stock' - Total Entries: 2 Trophies: 1 Times Total Diff.
1T 42 Tom Deady RX8 0:48.056 0:48.407 0:47.737+2 0:47.879 0:47.879 -
2 43 Kris Hudson 2003 Nisan 350Z 0:53.537+1 0:51.637 0:51.831 0:51.662 0:51.637 3.758
'E Stock' - Total Entries: 3 Trophies: 1 Times Total Diff.
1Tm 44 Matt Feeney Porsche 944 0:53.350 0:52.190 0:52.071 0:51.342 0:51.342 -
2 m 42 Timothy Walsh Mazda Miata 0:54.226+2 0:54.061+dnf 0:52.437 0:51.389 0:51.389 0.047
3 03 Austin Dowdy Mazda Miata 0:57.673+dnf 0:55.719+dnf 0:55.747 0:55.245 0:55.245 3.856
'G Stock' - Total Entries: 6 Trophies: 2 Times Total Diff.
1T 42 Ray Schumin Mini Cooper s 0:51.014 0:50.884 0:50.171 0:49.504 0:49.504 -
2Tm 18 Tony Fowler BMW 318IS 0:53.990 0:54.103+1 0:52.392 0:51.530 0:51.530 2.026
3 7 Bob Hedgin Mini Cooper S 0:54.264 0:54.281 0:53.040 0:53.015 0:53.015 1.485
4 4 Daniel Wendel Honda Prelude 0:56.530 0:54.722+1 0:57.339+1 0:53.315+dnf 0:56.530 3.515
5 55 Jett Murphy BMW 318is 0:59.030 0:59.290 0:59.562+dnf 0:57.973 0:57.973 1.443
6 1 Gary Chilton BMW 318is 1:10.426 1:02.423 0:58.812 0:58.753 0:58.753 0.780
'H Stock' - Total Entries: 3 Trophies: 1 Times Total Diff.
1T 10 Scott Stratton Saturn SC2 1:05.396 0:54.716+dnf 0:54.032 0:52.875 0:52.875 -
2 1 Jo Evaristo Mazda 3 0:57.417 0:56.628 0:55.410 0:55.223 0:55.223 2.348
3 24 Bozidar Tatarevic Subaru Legacy 1:05.550 1:02.144 0:59.960 0:59.554 0:59.554 4.331
'Street Touring' - Total Entries: 7 Trophies: 3 Times Total Diff.
1Tm 318 Chris Cline BMW 318is 0:51.049 0:52.703 0:51.049 -
2Tm 4 Edgar Asturias Nissan NX2000 0:52.451 0:52.813 0:52.904 0:51.497 0:51.497 0.448
3T 32 Brian Fowler BMW 325 0:53.668+dnf 0:54.122+2 0:52.607 0:53.137 0:52.607 1.110
4 m 463 Jeremy Dumayas Acura Integra 0:53.952 0:54.246+2 0:53.804 0:53.455+1 0:53.804 1.197
5 m 22 Michael Steed BMW 323is 0:58.792 0:55.832 1:05.117+3 0:54.815 0:54.815 1.011
6 m 3 Donald McCalla Toyota Corolla 1:01.004+dnf 0:55.426+1 0:54.826 0:54.335+1 0:54.826 0.011
7 1 Adam Clayton BMW 323i 0:58.762 0:57.327 1:05.082 0:57.060 0:57.060 2.234
'Street Touring 2' - Total Entries: 6 Trophies: 2 Times Total Diff.
1T 411 Charlie Monroe Mazda Miata 0:53.766 0:52.310 0:51.905+1 0:51.872 0:51.872 -
2Tm 20 Andy Monfalcone Mazda Miata 0:52.777 0:53.355 0:52.139 0:52.244 0:52.139 0.267
3 114 Maureen Monroe Mazda Miata 0:53.877 0:53.748+1 0:53.096+dnf 0:52.485 0:52.485 0.346
4 23 Tara Knoll Honda CRX si 0:52.185+2 0:51.793+2 0:51.475+1 0:50.976+1 0:52.976 0.491
5 m 34 Colin Brown Mazda Miata 0:53.694+1 0:53.144 0:52.577+2 0:51.182+1 0:53.144 0.168
6 68 Jay New Mazda Miata 0:57.589+1 0:54.366 0:54.249 0:54.580 0:54.249 1.105
'Street Touring Xtreme' - Total Entries: 1 Trophies: 1 Times Total Diff.
1T 13 Gabriel Asturias Nissan 240sx 0:54.933+dnf 0:55.008 0:53.807+1 0:55.311 0:55.008 -
'Street Touring Ultimate' - Total Entries: 3 Trophies: 1 Times Total Diff.
1Tm 9 Chris Schmid Dodge SRT-4 0:53.741 0:52.824 0:58.791+1 0:51.344 0:51.344 -
2 69 Jase Torrella Dodge SRT-4 0:58.144+dnf 0:57.233+1 0:55.498+2 0:56.104+1 0:58.104 6.760
3 169 Rick Nichols Dodge SRT-4 1:02.741+dnf 0:59.426+2 0:55.908+2 0:57.692+dnf 0:59.908 1.804
'B Street Prepared' - Total Entries: 1 Trophies: 1 Times Total Diff.
1T 4 Mark Vogel Datsun 240z 0:54.163 0:53.809 0:52.200 0:52.429+dnf 0:52.200 -
'C Street Prepared' - Total Entries: 4 Trophies: 2 Times Total Diff.
1Tm 09 Rob Moore Mazda Miata 0:50.247+dnf 0:52.151 0:53.036 0:50.971+1 0:52.151 -
2T 01 Jasko Mosanovic Mazda Miata 0:55.956 0:55.867 0:56.001 0:55.476 0:55.476 3.325
3 11 Tommy Phillips Mazda Miata 1:01.582+dnf 0:59.922+dnf 0:59.415+1 0:57.703+2 1:01.415 5.939
4 1 David Phillips Mazda Miata 0:54.140+dnf 0:50.862+dnf 0:52.284+dnf 0:52.690+dnf 0:00.000 61.415
'D Street Prepared' - Total Entries: 3 Trophies: 2 Times Total Diff.
1T 4 Chris Doyle 0:54.475 0:53.283 0:52.705+1 0:52.637+1 0:53.283 -
2T 11 Zack Hodgin BMW 318is 1:08.878+dnf 0:55.275 0:54.324+dnf 0:54.765 0:54.765 1.482
3 m 46 Suzanne Hodges Mazda Miata 0:53.702+dnf 0:00.000 54.765
'E Street Prepared' - Total Entries: 1 Trophies: 1 Times Total Diff.
1T 134 David Yarbrough Subaru WRX 0:54.907 0:54.947 0:53.940 0:53.835 0:53.835 -
'Street Modified' - Total Entries: 7 Trophies: 3 Times Total Diff.
1Tm 24 Chuck Tegeler BMW M3 0:49.478 0:50.049 0:48.427 0:48.532 0:48.427 -
2T 8 Stephen Westerfield Acura Integra 0:56.594 0:51.561 0:51.871+1 0:52.028+1 0:51.561 3.134
3T 111 Josh Schaille Mitsu Eclipse 0:55.019+2 0:54.926 0:54.950+2 0:54.453+2 0:54.926 3.365
4 11 Henry Noel BMW M3 0:59.287 0:57.285 0:55.507 0:57.203+dnf 0:55.507 0.581
5 1 Jonathan Brewer Chevy Camaro rs 1:03.099+dnf 0:58.919+1 0:58.828 0:57.776 0:57.776 2.269
6 01 Ken Lloyd BMW 325i 0:58.141+dnf 0:59.786+1 0:58.505 0:58.043 0:58.043 0.267
7 13 Wibby Roth Nissan 240sx 0:57.291+dnf 0:57.377+1 0:53.778+dnf 1:03.409+dnf 0:59.377 1.334
'Street Modified 2' - Total Entries: 3 Trophies: 1 Times Total Diff.
1Tm 15 David O'Mizzle Chevy Corvette 0:47.544+dnf 0:49.246+3 0:48.595+2 0:49.546 0:49.546 -
2 5 Lane Borg Chevy Corvette 0:53.154+dnf 0:51.470+2 0:51.700+3 0:50.478+1 0:52.478 2.932
3 11 Danijel Krajisnik Mazda Miata 0:55.756 0:54.620 0:54.201 0:53.164+1 0:54.201 1.723
'B Prepared' - Total Entries: 3 Trophies: 1 Times Total Diff.
1Tm 3 Ed Evans Chevy Corvette 0:53.629+dnf 0:53.239 0:53.189 0:52.611 0:52.611 -
2 m 81 Berry Stewart Vette 0:54.866+1 0:54.973 0:52.932 0:52.819 0:52.819 0.208
3 8 Phillip Tuttle 77 Vette 1:21.127+dnf 1:23.104+dnf 1:14.046+dnf 1:09.342+dnf 0:00.000 52.819
'C Prepared' - Total Entries: 2 Trophies: 1 Times Total Diff.
1Tm 403 Tom Wilheit Pontiac Trans-am 0:53.383+dnf 0:51.974+1 0:57.821+2 0:52.869 0:52.869 -
2 m 89 Terry Phibbs Ford Taurus 0:55.600+2 0:54.927+dnf 0:54.536+1 0:53.243+5 0:56.536 3.667
'D Modified' - Total Entries: 1 Trophies: 1 Times Total Diff.
1T 11 Chuck Meyers Lotus Super7 0:46.833+dnf 0:48.266+dnf 0:47.249 0:46.481+dnf 0:47.249 -
'E Modified' - Total Entries: 2 Trophies: 1 Times Total Diff.
1Tm 48 Tom Jurgenson Locost 7 0:55.286 0:53.410+dnf 0:53.818+dnf 0:52.889+dnf 0:55.286 -
2 m 07 Avery Street Pontiac Fiero 0:59.865+dnf 0:00.000 55.286


Top Times Of Day Time Class # Driver
Raw time 47.249 dm 11 Chuck Meyers
Pax 39.525 prosts2 68 James Feinberg