Triad Sports Car Club

Final Results - TSCC Event #6 Danville - 9/2/07
Total Registered: 57, with Times: 55


'Super Stock' - Total Entries: 1 Trophies: 1 Times Total Diff.
1Tm 157 David OMaley 02 Chevrolet Corvette Z06 0:54.472 0:54.596+1 0:53.911+1 0:54.317 0:54.317 -
'A Stock' - Total Entries: 4 Trophies: 2 Times Total Diff.
1Tm 79 Joe Magyar 03 Honda S2000 0:59.444+2 0:58.118 0:57.483+1 0:56.975 0:56.975 -
2T 10 Brett Caulder Honda S2000 0:59.335 0:58.264 0:57.866 1:05.174+dnf 0:57.866 0.891
3 m 5 Matthew Carroll 04 Honda S2000 1:03.614+dnf 0:59.108 1:00.346 0:59.076 0:59.076 1.210
4 m 44 Todd Emmershy 07 Pontiac Solstice GXP 1:01.481 1:00.590 1:00.247+1 0:59.148 0:59.148 0.072
'B Stock' - Total Entries: 1 Trophies: 1 Times Total Diff.
1Tm 43 Kris Hudson 03 Nissan 350Z 0:56.100+dnf 0:55.611 0:55.510+2 0:54.488+1 0:55.611 -
'E Stock' - Total Entries: 4 Trophies: 2 Times Total Diff.
1Tm 44 Matt Feeney 83 Porsche 944 1:02.384 0:59.585 0:58.731 0:58.722 0:58.722 -
2Tm 42 Rick Manning 94 Mazda Miata 1:03.895 1:02.237 1:01.256+dnf 1:01.635 1:01.635 2.913
3 01 Ryan Wike 93 Mr2 1:05.431+dnf 1:04.711+1 1:04.581 1:03.975+1 1:04.581 2.946
4 1 Ryan Wyke 93 Toyota mr2 0:00.000 64.581
'H Stock' - Total Entries: 1 Trophies: 1 Times Total Diff.
1Tm 11 Bernie Baake 05 Mini Cooper Convertible 0:58.943 0:59.429 1:01.926+2 1:01.796+dnf 0:58.943 -
'C Street Prepared' - Total Entries: 3 Trophies: 1 Times Total Diff.
1T 91 Wes Eargle Mazda Miata 0:56.707 0:56.681 0:56.226 0:56.497 0:56.226 -
2 34 Colin Brown 96 Mazda Miata 1:01.804 1:00.709 1:00.452 1:00.499 1:00.452 4.226
3 46 Gray Hagaman 86 Honda CRX-SI 1:02.080+dnf 1:02.843 0:59.354+dnf 0:59.001+dnf 1:02.843 2.391
'D Street Prepared' - Total Entries: 1 Trophies: 1 Times Total Diff.
1Tm 6 Jeff Lackey 03 WRX 0:58.563 0:57.794 0:58.494+dnf 0:56.701 0:56.701 -
'B Prepared' - Total Entries: 2 Trophies: 1 Times Total Diff.
1Tm 3 Ed Evans Chevy Corvette 1:27.188+dnf 1:00.695 0:59.368 0:59.468 0:59.368 -
2 8 Phillip Tuttle 76 Corvette 1:04.885 1:18.066+dnf 1:05.724+dnf 1:05.683 1:04.885 5.517
'C Prepared' - Total Entries: 1 Trophies: 1 Times Total Diff.
1T 89 Terry Phibbs 89 Ford Taurus SHO 0:59.503 0:58.916+1 0:57.337 0:57.407+2 0:57.337 -
'D Modified' - Total Entries: 1 Trophies: 1 Times Total Diff.
1T 11 Chuck Meyers Catterham Seven 0:55.439 0:52.959 0:53.253 0:52.542 0:52.542 -
'E Modified' - Total Entries: 2 Trophies: 1 Times Total Diff.
1T 50 Joe Worsley 90 Rotus 7 1:09.976 0:59.570+dnf 0:59.528+dnf 1:00.492 1:00.492 -
2 m 58 Tom Jergenson Lotus 0:00.000 60.492
'Street Modified' - Total Entries: 3 Trophies: 1 Times Total Diff.
1Tm 86 Matthew Douglas Honda Civic 1:00.319 0:57.412 0:57.017 0:58.557+dnf 0:57.017 -
2 m 24 Chuck Tegeler 88 BMW M3 1:00.216+1 0:59.152 0:58.727 0:58.035 0:58.035 1.018
3 m 44 Samuel Wilmouth Honda CRX 1:05.139+dnf 1:04.861+dnf 1:04.219 1:02.995 1:02.995 4.960
'Street Touring S' - Total Entries: 2 Trophies: 1 Times Total Diff.
1Tm 31 Chris Cline 95 BMW 318is 0:58.286+1 0:57.323 0:56.834 0:57.693 0:56.834 -
2 14 Gabriel Asturias Acura Integra 1:02.764+1 1:00.734+1 1:01.253+2 1:07.901 1:02.734 5.900
'Street Touring II' - Total Entries: 5 Trophies: 2 Times Total Diff.
1T 68 Christopher Lin 88 Honda CRX 0:59.462+dnf 1:04.343+1 0:55.580+1 1:08.138+3 0:57.580 -
2T 153 Jeff Joyce 90 Mazda Miata 0:59.921+dnf 0:59.275 0:58.489 0:58.127 0:58.127 0.547
3 411 Charlie Monroe 91 Mazda Miata 0:58.215 0:57.412+3 0:57.650+1 0:57.817+dnf 0:58.215 0.088
4 114 Maureen Monroe 91 Mazda Miata 1:01.931 0:59.508+1 0:58.434+1 0:58.320 0:58.320 0.105
5 53 George Tolbert 90 Mazda Miata 1:07.412+dnf 0:55.387+dnf 1:01.834+dnf 1:06.097+dnf 0:00.000 58.320
'Street Touring U' - Total Entries: 2 Trophies: 1 Times Total Diff.
1T 9 Chris Schmid 04 Dodge SRT4 0:58.355 0:59.465 0:57.989 0:58.073 0:57.989 -
2 98 Cheyne Burwell 04 Mazda RX-8 1:08.253 1:05.010 1:03.946 1:06.166+dnf 1:03.946 5.957
'Novice Pax' - Total Entries: 10 Trophies: 4 Times Total Diff.
1Tm hs 24 Nikki Edwards 90 Honda Civic DX 1:03.728 1:02.618+2 1:03.778 1:02.742 0:49.503 -
2T es 33 Terrence Sontag 95 mazda miata 1:13.855+dnf 1:05.459 1:03.017+1 1:03.001 0:51.156 1.653
3T dsp 4 Evan Connell BMW 325i 1:12.044 1:09.909 1:05.519 1:02.841 0:52.409 1.253
4T ds 7 Brandon Millard BMW 325ci 1:19.966+1 1:10.705 1:08.148 1:05.860 0:52.951 0.542
5 gs 9 Josue Bonilla 06 Honda Civic Si 1:15.991 1:13.154 1:09.435 1:06.014 0:53.009 0.058
6 dsp 23 Ben Thayer Mini Cooper S 1:15.441 1:08.859 1:05.432 1:04.640 0:53.909 0.900
7 dsp 14 Jack Connell BMW 321i 1:07.529 1:05.809 1:05.681 1:05.185 0:54.364 0.455
8 sm 10 Trey Gullick 05 Honda Civic SI 1:08.613+dnf 1:06.887 1:05.577 1:05.815 0:56.133 1.769
9 hs 30 William Myers Honda Accord 1:14.751+dnf 1:14.343+1 1:12.783 1:11.612+dnf 0:57.425 1.292
10 ds 0 Chet Walters 94 BMW 325 1:11.941+dnf 1:09.680+dnf 1:13.948+dnf 1:14.213+dnf 0:00.000 57.425
'Pro Pax' - Total Entries: 7 Trophies: 3 Times Total Diff.
1Tm sts2 68 James Feinberg 88 Honda CRX 0:56.505+1 0:54.004 0:54.297+1 0:54.008 0:43.527 -
2T sts2 49 Eric Sienkiewicz 88 Honda CRX 0:55.812+2 0:53.765+4 0:53.501+1 0:53.533+1 0:44.733 1.206
3Tm ds 8 Bret Shillock 01 acura integra type r 0:57.975+1 0:56.568 0:57.651+dnf 0:56.142 0:45.138 0.405
4 as 9 Donna Frank Pontiac Solstice 0:55.287 0:53.848+2 0:54.520 0:54.760+1 0:45.687 0.549
5 dsp 172 Justin Barbry 02 Mazda Protege5 0:54.505+2 0:54.878 0:55.305 0:54.439+1 0:45.768 0.081
6 m dsp 72 Anthony Hodges 0:55.447+2 0:55.063 0:55.161+1 0:45.922 0.154
7 as 19 Chuck Frank Pontiac Solstice 1:02.011+dnf 0:59.109+1 0:58.345+1 0:57.255 0:47.979 2.057
'Ladies Stock' - Total Entries: 3 Trophies: 1 Times Total Diff.
1Tm hs 58 Gwen Baake 05 Mini Cooper Convertible 1:00.687 0:59.668+1 0:57.584+1 0:58.919 0:46.487 -
2 m es 37 Steph Walsh Miata 1:07.882 1:05.126 1:01.536+1 1:01.557+1 0:51.591 5.104
3 es 137 Nancy Gardiner Miata 1:17.782+1 1:16.839+1 1:11.847+1 1:09.232 0:56.216 4.625
'Ladies Street Touring' - Total Entries: 3 Trophies: 1 Times Total Diff.
1Tm dsp 46 Suzanne Hodges 95 Ply Neon 0:57.751 0:57.230 0:57.301 0:56.159 0:46.836 -
2 m sts 33 Lisa Feeney 05 subaru 2.5rs 1:01.535 1:00.915+2 1:00.285+1 0:59.993 0:48.294 1.458
3 stu 33 Lesli Schmid 04 Dodge SRT-4 1:06.903 1:03.127 1:01.644 1:01.260 0:50.294 2.000
'Ladies Modified' - Total Entries: 1 Trophies: 1 Times Total Diff.
1Tm sm 24 Catherine Tegeler 88 BMW M3 1:00.508+2 0:59.508 0:57.633 0:57.604 0:49.309 -


Top Times Of Day Time Class # Driver
Raw time 52.542 dm 11 Chuck Meyers
Pax 43.527 prosts2 68 James Feinberg